OKGenWeb Logo

Maps 'n' More
Created By Sharon McAllister

USGenWeb Logo

Index to P.O.'s

Site Search 

Cities, Towns, and Communities in Oklahoma

A

Town

County

Section / Township / Range

Aaron

Jackson

31 2N 21W

Abbie

Woods

2 28N 16W

Abbott

Pontotoc

28 3N 7E

Abbott

Pushmataha

2S 16E

Abe

Beaver

11 2N 21E-cm

Abner

Love

6S 1E

Academy

Bryan

11-12 6S 11E

Achille

Bryan

29 8S 9E

Acme

Grady

2 4N 8W

Acme

Grady

23 T4N R8E

Acme Jct.

Haskell

17 9 N 8W

Acton

Logan

33 10N 3W

Ada

Pontotoc

32 - 33 - 34 4N 6E

Ada

Pontotoc

24 T4N R6E

Ada Jct.

Pontotoc

5 3N 6E

Adair

Mayes

27-34 23N 19E

Adams

Bryan

27 7S 7E

Adams

Texas

1 3N 18E-cm

Adamson

Pittsburg

7 5N 17E

Addielee

Adair

10 17N 25E

Addington

Jefferson

6 4S 7W

Adel

Pushmataha

2 1N 16E

Adelaide

Cotton

22 3S 12W

Adelia

Coal

32 3N 10E

Adell

Pottawatomie

10 6N 3E

Adkins

LeFlore

15 8N 26E

Afton

Ottawa

32-33 26N 22E

Agatha

Latimer

5N 19E

Agra

Lincoln

3 16N 4E

Agua

Hughes

12-13 6N 9 E

Ahloso

Pontotoc

19 T3N R7E

Ahloso

Pontotoc

13 3N 6E

Ahniwake

Cherokee

34 17N 21E

Ahpeatone

Cotton

27 2S 13W

Airport

Woods

17 25N 15W

Airtight

Cotton

26 5S 12W

Akins

Sequoyah

20 12N 25E

Alabama

Okfuskee

28 10N 11E

Alabaster Cav.

Woodward

28 26N 18W

Alamo

Major

33 22N 12W

Alamo

Texas

34 6N 15E-cm

Albany

Bryan

9 6S 11E

Albert

Caddo

30 9N 11W

Albia

Craig

25N 21E

Albion

Pushmataha

9 2N 21E

Alcorn

Kay

34 25N 2W

Alden

Caddo

21 6N 13W

Alderson

Pittsburg

14 5N SE

Aledo

Dewey

28 16N 18W

Alert

Kay

16 27N 2W

Alex

Grady

12 5N 6W

Alexander

Sequoyah

27 11N 27E

Alexandra

Ellis

36 22N 26W

Alfalfa

Caddo

29 9N 13W

Alfalfa

Canadian

14 12N 5W

Alfalfa

Custer

28 12N 17W

Alfalfa

Jackson

7 3N 20W

Alfred

Logan

3 18N 2W

Alger

Alfalfa

26N 11W

Algiers

Osage

22N 12E

Alhambra

Johnston

17 1S 5E

Aligan

Muskogee

23 13N 19E

Alikchi

McCurtain

16 3S 22E

Aline

Alfalfa

35 24N 12W

Alko

Osage

1a 23N 9E

Allen

Pontotoc

25 5N 8E

Allen Sta.

Hughes

6 4N 9E

Alleppo

Bryan

5S 9E

Allison

Bryan

32 7S 9E

Allmon

Ellis

33 19N 25W

Alluwe

Nowata

25 25N 16E

Alma

Stephens

34 1S 4W

Almeda

Major

5 21N 11W

Almquist

Osage

25N 8E

Alocan

Kiowa

6N 16W

Alpers

Carter

2 1S 2W

Alpha

Kingfisher

12 16N 9W

Alraretta

Alfalfa

7 23N 9W

Alsford

Jackson

1S 19W

Alston

Woodward

25 23N 20W

Alsuma

Tulsa

30 19N 14E

Alto

Harper

34 29N 21W

Altona

Kingfisher

17 15N 9W

Altus

Jackson

2N 20W

Alva

Woods

23-24 27N 14W

Alvaretta

Alfalfa

10 23N 9W

Amabala

Okfuskee

10N 11E

Amabel.

Payne

26 18N 4E

Amber

Grady

18 8N 6W

Ambric

Oklahoma

12N 6W

Amerada

Pottawatomie

31 9N 5E

America

McCurtain

36 8S 26E

Ames

Major

32 21N 9W

Amorita

Alfalfa

8 28N 10W

Amos

Marshall

8S 6E

Amy

Hughes

6N 11E

Anadarko

Caddo

15-21 7N 10W

Anderson

Lincoln

28-33 16N 3E

Anderson

Pittsburg

30-31 5N 13E

Anderson

Pottawatomie

15 7N 3E

Andy

Osage

36 22N SW

Anga

Greer

2 4N 24W

Angora

Roger Mills

21 16N 21W

Anita

Ellis

19 19N 22W

Anna

Logan

14 15N 4W

Annette

Coal

1N 8E

Antelope

Roger Mills

17 16N 26W

Anthon

Custer

33 15N 17W

Antioch

Garvin

15 3N 2W

Antioch

Marshall

24 5S 4E

Antlers

Pushmataha

2-3-10-11 4S 16E

Antoine

Pawnee

35 20N 6E

Antrim

Noble

8 20N 2W

Anvil

Lincoln

34 12N 5E

Apache

Caddo

21 5N 11W

Apache Wye

Caddo

26 7N 11W

Appalachia

Pawnee

30 20N 10E

Appalachia

Tulsa

4 19N 10E

Apperson

Osage

4-9 26N 5E

Apple

Choctaw

10 5S 18E

Appleton

Texas

5-8 3N 18E-cm

Apron

Woods

28 20N 13W

Apukshunnubbee

Atoka

14-15 2S 11E

Aqawam

Grady

28 5N 7W

Aqua Park

Sequoyah

9 13N 21E

Aquilla

Dewey

11 19N 19W

Ara

Stephens

3 1S 4W

Arapaho

Custer

24-25 13N 17W

Arbeka

Seminole

9 11N 6E

Arbor

Greer

13-14 7N 24W

Arbuckle

Garvin

34-35 1N 1W

Arbuckle

Murray

30 2S 3E

Arcadia

Oklahoma

29 14N 1W

Arch

Pittsburg

31 4N 16E

Archer

Mayes

35 21N 19E

Archibald

Pittsburg

33 5N 14E

Arco

woods

17-16 24N 14W

Ardmore

Carter

4S 2W

Ardmore Jct.

Pittsburg

34 5N 16E

Ark

Love

1 7N 2E

Arkoma

LeFlore

10 10N 27E

Arlington

Lincoln

28 13N 6E

Armstrong

Bryan

11 6S 11E

Armstrong

Bryan

10 6S 9E

Arnett

Ellis

9 19N 24W

Arnett

Harmon

8 3N 26W

Arnettville

Noble

12 22N 2W

Arno

Creek

13 14N 7E

Arnold

Hughes

12 6N 9E

Arnold

Noble

10 23N 2W

Arnoldville

Love

16 7S 1E

Arondale

Osage

23N 7E

Arpelar

Pittsburg

32 6N 13E

Arrilla

Texas

a 1N 19E-cm

Artesian

Okfuskee

10 11N 11E

Arthur

Pottawatomie

5 8N 5E

Arthur

Stephens

9 1S 5W

Artie

McCurtain

21 8S 25E

Ash

Pittsburg

18 6N 17E

Ashby

Sequoyah

34 12N 23E

Asher

Pottawatomie

18 6N 4E

Ashland

Pittsburg

5 3N 12E

Ashley

Alfalfa

19 27N 12W

Asp

Noble

18 20N 1W

Asphalt Spur

Love

17 6N 2E

Asphaltum

Jefferson

25-26 3S 5W

Asylum

Craig

11 25N 21E

Athens

Greer

2 4N 24W

Atlantic

Tulsa

28 17N 14E

Atlas

Choctaw

31 6S 15E

Atlee

Jefferson

29 5S 4W

Atoka

Atoka

14-15 2S 11E

Atwood

Hughes

27 6N 9E

Aubrey

Creek

18N 11E

Auburn

Alfalfa

25N l1W

Augusta

Alfalfa

5 24N l2W

Aurora

Pottawatomie

33 6N 2E

Austin

Hughes

5N 11E

Austin

Washington

24N 14E

Autry

Noble

17 21N 3E

Autwine

Kay

20 26N 1E

Auxier

Washita

10 11N 14W

Avant

Osage

7 23N 12E

Avard

Woods

26-35 25N 15W

Avery

Lincoln

11 16N 5E

Avery

Tulsa

24 19N 12E

Avis

Harper

26N 25E

Avoca

Pottawatomie

7 6N 4E

Avondale

Lincoln

9 15N 5E

Aydelotte

Pottawatomie

7 11N 4E

Ayelsworth

Bryan

17 6S 7E

Ayers

Osage

17 23N 12E

Aylesworth

Marshall

17 6S 7E

1895 Maps

1915 Maps

1972 Maps

Township Grids

Thanks for stopping by!
Maps 'n' More

State-wide resources formerly found on Ceil's Corner 
Created By Sharon McAllister
Became an OKGenWeb Special Project  March 31, 2001
2001 - 2014 OKGenWeb

mini envelope E-mail Maps 'n' More

bug  Find any bugs or broken links?
Please Report them here
bug

Page last updated on
 Monday, December 22, 2014 

This site maintained by Mel Owings