OKGenWeb

Pontotoc County
County Seat -
ADA

USGenWeb
Home | Archives |Towns | Cemeteries| Marriages | Queries | Photos | Schools | Obits | Links

"Links to web sites that are not part of the US Gen Web Project are provided for your convenience and do not imply any endorsement of the web sites or their contents by The US Gen Web Project."

SURNAMES
To Post Your Surnames Send the Below information To County Coordinator
Surname, Town or Towns, Time period and if you have a family page, please send a link to it also.

A B C D E F G H I J K L M
N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Surname Researcher Home Page Town/Twp Dates
Gains Faye Gaines Tyler   Bebee, Ada 1890s-1900s
Garrison Agnes Maas   Ada 1970-80s
Gibson Ollie Golden     1890s
Gill Donna Gadberry   Ada 1890-Present
Gillespie Sherry Roundtree none Roff, Center -
Ginnis Dollie Janice Vowell   Ada ?
Golden Mike Golden - Ada, Egypt, Union Hill 1902 to Present
Golden Thomas Bingham   Ada 1902 to Present
Good Susan Blevins   Roff 1890-1950
Goodman Roger Goodman   Ada, Homer 1940-Present
Goodman Thomas Bingham   Ada  
Graham Betty Laney   Ada 1895-Present
GRAY Peggy   Allen 1908-1909
Gray Rhonda Coleman      
Greenlee Hallie Garrison   Stonewall 1930-1979
Greenwood Pat Ortega - Ada, Roff 1880
Greenwood Vicki Holman   Ada, Stonewall, Franks 1900-Present
Greenwood Darlene Beaver   Chickasaw Nation 1880-Present
Guin Janie Spencer   Francis, Ada 1900-1936
Gunter Donetta Gunter   Francis 1910
Ha Charlene Sparks   Ada 1900-1910
Halford Michael Kruse none unk -
Hall Faye Gaines Tyler   Ada, Bebee 1890s-1900s
Hamilton Sue Lynn   Ada  
Hamilton Dayna Crow   Ada 1900-1990
Hamman Matthew Bowerman   Jessie 1890-1900
Hammons Jennifer Wing      
Hamrick Cindy   ? 1890-?
Hanley Pam Folden - Ada -
Hanley Cynthia Williams   Ada 1930s
Hardin Mike Golden - Ada 1894 - 1926
Harms Beth Taylor   Ada, Homer 1899-Present
Harrell Madeline Fifer   Pontotoc County -
Harris Beth A. Stahr none unk -
Harris Tom Cloud My Family History unk -
Harris Linda Hanna   Ada, Jesse, Francis, Tishimingo 1900s
Harris Larraine Hall   Ada 1850-1920s
Hatcher Charles Shelton   Ada 1880's-1970's
Hawkins Marianne Tait   Ada, Center, Stratford 1896-1913
Head harold morrow   HappyLand  
Hendrix Charlotte Smith   Ada 1900 - 1940
Hendrix Karen L. Hendrix none Roff, Fitzhugh 1884
Hendrix Bill Webb   Ada, Roff, Lightning Ridge 1900-Present
Hendrix Glenda Brouillette   Ada 1890s-1980s
Henry Brandon Wofford   Center, Ada 1900-Present
Herring Carolyn Ender   Ada, Roff 1910-1994
Hicks Kay Miller   Ada, Roff 1900s
Hill Wendell G. Walker   Ada 1900- Present
Hogue Mindy Cuppy Bell - - -
Hoisington Harriette Jensen   Allen  
Holman Vicki Holman   Ada, Stonewall, Franks, Frisco, Boggy Depot 1900-Present
Holybee Linda Owings   Allen Before 1900
Honley Deborah Parks   Conley 1890x
Hope Dennis McCown   Ada 1900-1920s
Hopgood Tom Cloud My Family History unk -
Hopper William Branun   Iuka, Tishimingo 1875-1911
Horn Sunny Marlow   Ada Area 1907-Present
Hoyle Mary (Belcher) Berdollt   Frisco, Stonewall 1900-1960s
Huffman Jerry Blackerby none Ada, Roff -
Hughes Marianne Tait   Ada, Center, Stratford 1896-1913
Hunt Linda Owings   Allen Before 1900
Hunt Beth Taylor   Ada, Homer 1899-Present
Hurst Shanna Flaherty-Pierce   Frisco, Stonewall 1905-1920
Hutchings George Ragan - Ada 1895-1935
Hutchings Jamie Fowler - Ada 1892?
Imotichey Jimmie Merrival   Ada 1880-1990s
Ingram Norman Ingram   Ada 1930-1936
Ivey Mary (Ivey) Gaddy none Ada 1903
Ivey Betty Wilson   Ada, Bebee 1900-1910
Jackson Sheryl Haggard - Ada 1890-1940
Jackson Sue Lorenz   Ada, Roff 1890-1920
James Dorset Davis   Ada 1984
James Ginny Strong   Stonewall area 1900-Present
James Paul Christianson   Stonewall, Ada 1850-1930
Jefferson Pat Graham   Roff Before 1924
Jenkins Jo Sawyer Sawyer Genealogy Happyland, Ada 1914 - present
Jennings Vicki Holman   Ada, Stonewall, Fittstown 1900-Present
Jestes Herbert Wayne Roberson   Allen Late 1800s-1945
Jobe Betty Ball   Ada 1900-1985
Johnson Kay Sugg Best   Ada, Center, Francis, Lawrence, Stonewall 1895-1973
Johnson Arla Williams   Ada? 1890-
Johnson Donna Foley   Ada 1930-1970s
Johnson Vicki Holman   Ada, Stonewall, Franks 1900-Present
Jolley Winford Jolley   ? 1900-1930
Jones Julie Hamiltom   Ada, Stonewall 1880-1930s
Jones Mary (Belcher) Berdollt   Frisco, Stonewall 1900-1960s
Jones Debbie Schafer   Ada 1900s
Jones Rhonda Coleman      
Justus Arla Williams   Ada? 1890-
Kellem Sherry H.   Ada 1890-1920
Kelley Steve McCown   Lulu 1906
Kifer June Farmer   Stonewall, Steedman,
OwlCreek, Ada
1910 - ?
King Ann K. Stone   Ada 1900-1950s
Kyle Sue Lorenz   Ada, Roff 1890-1920
Lamb harold morrow   HappyLand  
Lance Gayle Hodur   Ada, Stratford, Fitzhugh, Pauls Valley 1900-Present
Landis Tammy Landis   Ada, Roff  
Landreth Deborah Hatfield   Allen, Roff 1890-1920s
Lane Brenda Lewis   Ada 1920-1940s
Lane Helen Lane   Francis Before 1904
Lane Sharon Stephens   Ada 1930-1940s
Lanphear Zelma Tennison   Ada, Mill Creek 1870-1944
Lee Jamie Fowler - Oakman, Francis -
Lee Marcy Lee   Ada 1900-Present
Lee Judy Wood - Allen -
Levingston Ollie McCullar   Ada-Allen-Byng-Stonewall-Fittstown 1900-Present
Lewis Elizabeth Lewis-Hallmark   Ada 1900-2001
Lilley Carolyn Johnson   Denny, Francis, Ada 1900-Present
Lindley / Linley Duane Tinius     -
Livingston Ollie McCullar   Ada-Allen-Byng-Stonewall-Fittstown 1900-Present
Lloyd Sherry Roundtree none Roff, Center -
Lockhart Donna Gadberry   Ada 1890-Present
Logan Leona Higgs   Jessie 1900s
Loman Jamie Fowler - Ada -
Loman Karla Clifton   Ada, Pecan  Grove 1909-Present
Long B. Leann Curnutt   Stonewall, Ada 1890-1940
Lowden Sheryl Haggard - Ada 1890-1940
Mabray Brenda Lewis   Ada 1930-1940s
Mabry Sherry Ford   Maxwell, Wynnewood 1890s
Magar Gayle Hodur   Ada, Stratford, Fitzhugh, Pauls Valley 1900-Present
Malicoat Cindy Hardin   Ada 1950-1979
Mantooth Jerry Brooks   Midland to Pauls Valley 1900s
Martin Linda Erwin   Near Homer School Abt 1910
Massey Donna Stealey   Ada 1900 -Present
Maxwell Kenley Williams   Ada 1900-?
Mayes Linda Owings   Allen Before 1900
Mayfield Walter Sylvester Watham   Ada 1907-2004
Mayfield Charlie Latham Latham Old Stonewall 1880-1900
Mayo Jennifer Ogbojo   ? 1750-1900
McAdams Angela Hill   Ada 1900s
McCall Bobby Miller   ? 1900s
McCall Donna Gadberry   Ada 1890-Present
McCarty Charles Shelton - Ada 1880's - 1970's
McConnell Ivor Owens   Allen 1900-Present
McCown Steve McCown   Lula 1906
McCracken Donna Gadberry   Ada 1890-Present
McCullar Ollie McCullar   Ada-Allen-Byng-Stonewall-Fitstown 1900-Present
McDaniel Beth A. Stahr none unk -
McDaniel Linda Murphy   Ada, Roff 1880-1905
McDowell Cindy McDowell Johnson   Allen 1920-Present
McGehee Claude Speake   Ada, Oakman, Roff, Allen 1900-Present
McKnight Julie Hamiltom   Ada, Stonewall 1880-1930s
McLane Paul Christianson   Stonewall, Ada 1850-1930
McLeod JoAnn Glizier   Roff 1800-1930
McSwain Pat Ortega - Ada, Roff 1880
Meddley Penny Giacoletti   Ada, Byng, Tyrola 1900-1920
Medley Penny Giacoletti   Ada, Byng, Tyrola 1900-1920
Medley Howard Martin - Tyrola, Ada 1895-1925?
Meeks Charlene Sparks   Ada 1900-1910
Melton Cat Werner - Vanoss, Lula, Ada, Allen 1900-present
Merriman Julius M. Alverson, II   Ada 1800-1988
Miller Sherry Roundtree none Roff, Center -
Miller Nicole Wiebe Wiebe Ada, Francis, Allen 1900-Present
MILLS loreece@grandecom.net   Vanoss 1850's-1920  
Milner Don O. Milner HomePage Allen 1894-1994
Mince Sherry Roundtree none Roff, Center -
Mitchell Carolyn Johnson   Denny, Francis, Ada  
Mitchell Kerrie Collins   ? 1800-1900
Mode Lew Anne Morgan-Shelton   Ada? 1909-1953
Mole Cynthia Loomis   Ada, Bebee 1800s
Montague Dana Alexander   Ada 1900-1930
Mooney Rhonda Coleman      
Moore Susan Rose   Ada 1900-1965
Morgan Lew Anne Morgan-Shelton - Ada? 1909-1953
Morgan Mike Golden - Ada, Fitzhugh 1919 to Present
Morgan Carolyn Clinton   Stonewall 1892-1900
Morgan Gracie Countz   ? 1900s
Morgan Lance A. Davis   Frisco, Ada 1900-1920
Morrison Jo Sawyer Sawyer Genealogy Happyland, Ada 1914 - present
Morrison Jerry Blackerby none Ada, Roff -
Morrison Pat Sulzer      
Morton Deborah Cody   Ada Before 1930s
Mullenix Johnnie Mullenix   Ada 1900s
Mullins Mike Taylor none unk -
Mumford Dianna Shoun   Allen 1880-1900
Murphy Andy Murphy   Stonewall 190-1962
Musser Stacey Lyda   Ada 1950-Present
Myers Diane Stephens   Ada, Egypt, Roff, Bebee 1900-Present
Myers Mayme Hause   Ada, Maxwell 1900-Present
Myers Julie Green   Ada 1890-Present
Myrick Carolyn Johnson   Denny, Ada, Francis 1900-1970s

Updated on 02/18/14
 

Pontotoc County, Oklahoma
 USGenWeb
Oklahoma's FGS Project

 

Oklahoma Family Group Sheets
All States Family Group Sheet Project

OK Gen Web State Coordinator
Linda Simpson
Asst: Mel Owings
1996-Present ~ All Rights Reserved

This page is maintained for the OK Gen Web by County Coordinator Jeff Smith

Animated US Flag
God Bless America

A Sincere Thanks To All Contributors !!!!!!

Hosted & Copyrighted 1996-2014 by:
OKGenWeb

US GEN WEB NOTICE: In keeping with our policy of providing free Information on the Internet, data may be used by non-commercial entities, as long as this message remains on all copied material. These electronic pages may NOT be reproduced in any format for profit or for presentation by other persons or organizations. Files may be printed or copied for Personal use only. Persons or organizations desiring to use this material for purposes other than stated above must obtain the written consent of the file contributor.