OKGenWeb

Pushmataha County
County Seat - Antlers

USGenWeb
Home | Archives  | Cemeteries | History | Lookups | ObitsQueries | Additional Links
 

"Links to web sites that are not part of the US Gen Web Project are provided for your convenience and do not imply any endorsement of the web sites or their contents by The US Gen Web Project."

1934 School Census

schoolhouse

Census submitted by Teresa Young

red divider

Florence School, Dist.#21 1934 Census
Last Name First Name   Parents
ANDERSON Alice   Wilson Anderson
ANDERSON Dollie   J. W. Anderson
ANDERSON Esther   J. W. Anderson
ANDERSON Lona   J. W. Anderson
ANDERSON Lorene   J. W. Anderson
ANDERSON Mary   Wilson Anderson
ANDERSON Myrtle   Wilson Anderson
ANDERSON Nichols   Wilson Anderson
ANDERSON Thea   F. L. Anderson
ANDERSON Victor   Wilson Anderson
ANDERSON Willie   J. W. Anderson
ARNOLD Merle   M. M. Arnold
ARNOLD Olene   M. M. Arnold
BATTLES Archie   G. W. Battles
BATTLES Henry   George Battles
BATTLES Jake   George Battles
BATTLES Lucille   George Battles
BATTLES Olan   George Battles
BATTLES Pauline   George Battles
BEDFORD Bennett   R. B. Bedford
BOLES Archie   B. W. Boles
CARNS Josie   J. H. Carns
CHOAT Buck   Robison Choat
CHOAT Nelson   Robison Choat
DODD Dorothy   J. L. Dodd
DODD Lois   J. L. Dodd
GREGG Don   J. R. Gregg
GREGG E. J.   J. R. Gregg
GREGG Opal   J. R. Gregg
GRIFFIN Earl   S. W. Griffin
GRIFFITH Helen   Jno. E. Griffith
GRIFFITH Vivian   Jno. E. Griffith
HENDRIX Janie   Geo. Hendrix
HOWELL Bertha   Clarence Howell
HOWELL David   C. B. Howell
JACOBS Alsie   Geo. M. Jacobs
JACOBS Arlo   G. W. Jacobs
JACOBS Carl   Geo. Jacobs
JACOBS Edward   G. W. Jacobs
JACOBS Floyd   G. W. Jacobs
LEE Edith   A. T. Lee
LEE Howard   Lottie Jacobs
LEE Ruby   A. T. Lee
LEE Thomas   A. T. Lee
MARTIN Arazona   W. T. Martin
MARTIN George   W. T. Martin
MARTIN Harve   W. T. Martin
MARTIN Mary   W. T. Martin
MARTIN Minnie   W. T. Martin
MARTIN Thelma   W. T. Martin
McMAHAN Wayland   M. E. McMahan
MOORE Berl   Sylvia Moore
MORRIS Nertner   C. Morris
MORRIS Vernon   C. Morris
MORRIS Warren   C. Morris
NAPIER Carl   Rose Napier
NAPIER Grace   S. V. Landrum
OGEL Elsie   Tom Ogel
OGEL Kelly   Tom Ogel
PERREN Arenia   Ollie T. Perren
POOL Fulton   O. M. Pool
POOL Herbert   O. M. Pool
POOL Hollie   O. M. Pool
POOL Oneta   O. M. Pool
POOL Saul   O. M. Pool
SHAW Adelia   G. F. Shaw
SHAW Alta   Nona Shaw
SHAW Carl   George Shaw
SHAW Cleoria   G. F. Shaw
SHAW Fay   G. F. Shaw
SHAW Frankie   Nora Shaw
SHAW Leona   G. F. Shaw
SHAW Logie   T. L. Shaw
SHAW Margie   Nora Shaw
SHAW Ramond   G. F. Shaw
SHAW Theda   G. F. Shaw
SMITH Clint   C. Smith
SMITH Sylvester   C. Smith
TOMLINSON Denver   J. W. Tomlinson
TROTTER Eldo   Viroke Trotter
TROTTER Jack   Claud Trotter
WHITESIDE William   Patience Whiteside

student at desk

red divider
Back To School Page

 

Pushmataha County Oklahoma
County Coordinator is Jeff Smith
Assistant Coordinator: Teresa Young
 USGenWeb
Oklahoma's FGS Project

 

Oklahoma Family Group Sheets
All States Family Group Sheet Project

OK Gen Web State Coordinator
Linda Simpson
Asst: Mel Owings
1996-Present ~ All Rights Reserved

This page is maintained for the OK Gen Web by the County Coordinator Jeff Smith

Animated US Flag
God Bless America

A Sincere Thanks To All Contributors !!!!!!

Hosted & Copyrighted 1996-2014 by:
OKGenWeb

 

U.S. GEN WEB NOTICE: In keeping with our policy of providing free Information on the Internet, data may be used by non-commercial entities, as long as this message remains on all copied material. These electronic pages may NOT be reproduced in any format for profit or for presentation by other persons or organizations. Files may be printed or copied for Personal use only. Persons or organizations desiring to use this material for purposes other than stated above must obtain the written consent of the file contributor.